Organic Frankincense 10ml
Organic Frankincense 10ml
Organic Frankincense 10ml
Organic Frankincense 10ml
Organic Frankincense 10ml
Organic Frankincense 10ml
CA$59.99
Add to wish list
Quantity
+

100% Pure and natural essential oil

Botanical name: Boswellia carterii 

Plant Part: Oleoresin

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Origin: Somalia

 

Characteristics of the Plant and Product

The Boswellia tree grows in sunny, arid and barren areas. Whenever its branches are injured, it will shed a white viscous oleoresin like tears for self-healing. These oleoresin will gradually harden and become yellowish brown when exposed to air. The translucent resin is called the tears of Christ. Frankincense essential oil is extracted from these resins. Just like the Boswellia tree has a strong vitality, Frankincense essential oil is very healing.

"The Bible" records: During the Epiphany, Frankincense is one of the three gifts given by the Three Holy Spirits to the Christ, and the other two are gold and myrrh.
Since ancient times, Frankincense essential oil is a holy and spiritual essential oil. It has a warm but delicate woody aroma and a faint citrus scent, which deepens and calming people’s breathing. It helps calming the anxiety and obsession with previous unhappy. Frankincense essential oil is a very ideal breath-favoring aromatherapy essential oil. Like sandalwood essential oil, it is a worth having meditation essential oil.
Frankincense essential oil is also a well-known skincare essential oil. Ancient Egyptians knew how to make facial masks with frankincense oil for a long time to maintain youth. Many modern high-end skin care products also contain frankincense essential oil.

 

Usage

For local use, concentration ≤5%

For full body use, concentration ≤ 2%

For facial use, concentration ≤1%

For aromatic diffuse, 10-15 drops/use, 1-3 times/day

 

How to blend the oil concentration

5ml carrier oil + 1 drop of single essential oil = 1% concentration

5ml carrier oil + 2 drops of single essential oil = 2% concentration

and so on...

 

Cautions

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, breastfeeding, taking medication, or suffering from epilepsy, or other diseases, please consult a health care practitioner prior before use. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes. 

If the eyes and mucous membranes accidentally come into contact with essential oils and feel irritation, never rinse with water. You need to rub or pour vegetable oils such as jojoba oil, sweet almond oil, Grape seed oil, olive oil, and other mild vegetable oils on the irritated parts because essential oils are insoluble in water.

Avoid light and heat, and store at room temperature. Keep away from flame.

 

100%纯精油

植物英文名:Frankincense

植物拉丁学名:Boswellia carterii 

萃取部位:树脂

萃取方法:蒸馏萃取

产地:索马里

 

植物及产品介绍

乳香树生长于艳阳高照,干旱贫瘠的地区,每当它的枝干受伤后就会流出像眼泪似的白色粘稠树脂来进行自我疗伤,这些汁液接触空气后会逐渐变硬,成为黄褐色半透明的树脂,被称为基督的眼泪。乳香精油从这些树脂中萃取而得,就像乳香树有着强大的生命力一样,乳香精油非常具有疗愈力。

圣经》中记载:乳香是耶稣诞生时东方三圣赠送的三样礼物之一,另外两样是黄金与没药。

自古乳香精油是一款圣洁和充满灵性的精油,它有着一种温馨但细致的木质香气,又透出淡淡的柑橘气息,使人呼吸加深变平稳,它安抚的作用和清新的气味有助于消除焦虑及执迷过往的精神状态。乳香精油是一款非常理想的利呼吸香薰精油,它和檀香精油一样是一款必备的冥想香薰精油。

乳香精油还是著名的回春精油,古埃及人在很早以前就懂得用乳香制作面膜以保持青春。现代的许多高档护肤品配方里也都含有乳香精油。

 

使用方法

局部涂抹浓度≤5%

全身涂抹浓度≤2%

面部涂抹浓度≤1%

香薰扩香10-15/

 

浓度调配标准

5ml基础油+1滴单方精油=1%浓度

5ml基础油+2滴单方精油=2%浓度

以此类推

 

注意事项

本产品仅供外部使用,不可内服。请将本品放在儿童不能接触到的地方。避免接触眼睛和粘膜。如果您处于孕期,哺乳期,正在服药或患有癫痫或者其它疾病,请在使用前咨询医疗保健从业人员。避光,避热,常温保存。避免接触火源。