100% Pure and natural essential oil
Botanical name: Helichrysum italicum
Plant Part: Flowers
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Characteristics of the Plant and Product
Helichrysum, its name is derived from the Greek words "Helios" (meaning "sun") and "Chrysos" (meaning "gold"). The ancient Greeks often used Helichrysum essential oil after war to relieve physical and psychological bruises. Its main chemical components are sesquiterpene ketone and diketone. These chemical components help effectively dissolve blood clots, stimulate lymphatic flow, eliminate tissue and swelling, and promote cell regeneration.
Helichrysum essential oil is often used by aromatherapists to treat bruises. And it often appears in beauty skin care products.
Helichrysum essential oil should be avoided during pregnancy.
For local use, concentration ≤5%
For full body use, concentration ≤ 2%
For facial use, concentration ≤ 1%
For aromatic diffuse, not recommended
How to blend the oil concentration
5ml carrier oil + 1 drop of single essential oil = 1% concentration
5ml carrier oil + 2 drops of single essential oil = 2% concentration
and so on...
For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, breastfeeding, taking medication, or suffering from epilepsy, or other diseases, please consult a health care practitioner prior before use. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.
If the eyes and mucous membranes accidentally come into contact with essential oils and feel irritation, never rinse with water. You need to rub or pour vegetable oils such as jojoba oil, sweet almond oil, Grape seed oil, olive oil, and other mild vegetable oils on the irritated parts because essential oils are insoluble in water.
Avoid light and heat, and store at room temperature. Keep away from flame.