100% Pure and natural essential oil
Botanical name: Laurus nobilis
Plant Part: Leaves
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Characteristics of the Plant and Product
In Greek mythology, in order to avoid the passionate pursuit of the sun god Apollo, the beauty Daphne begs her father, the river god, to turn her into a laurel tree. Apollo suddenly realized that it was because he was too hot to cause Daphne to escape. In order to miss her, the infatuated Apollo wore bay leaves as a crown on his head. At the same time, the laurel tree is also blessed forever. It is evergreen all year round and full of rejuvenating energy. It is a very popular plant in Europe and North America.
Meanwhile, Laurel Noble essential oil is often used in aromatherapy formulas that help anti-virus and clean up dandruff.
For local use, concentration ≤5%
For full body use, concentration ≤ 2%
For aromatic diffuse, 10-15 drops/use, 1-3 times/day
How to blend the oil concentration
5ml carrier oil + 1 drop of single essential oil = 1% concentration
5ml carrier oil + 2 drops of single essential oil = 2% concentration
and so on...
For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, breastfeeding, taking medication, or suffering from epilepsy, or other diseases, please consult a health care practitioner prior before use. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.
If the eyes and mucous membranes accidentally come into contact with essential oils and feel irritation, never rinse with water. You need to rub or pour vegetable oils such as jojoba oil, sweet almond oil, Grape seed oil, olive oil, and other mild vegetable oils on the irritated parts because essential oils are insoluble in water.
Avoid light and heat, and store at room temperature. Keep away from flame.